) AYEMRAWI;
HOME ABOUT CATEGORY ARCHIVE
Follow

riverdale s1



i finished the first season last week so, i thought of making bullets.

1. reason why i watched it is bcs u gotta know im into school settings kind of drama lol
2. initially ship archie with betty, but now im ok with anyone archie dating with, but DEFINITELY not ok with betty-jughead.
3. prefer someone else to play jughead tho lol
4. COLE SPROUSE IS MAINSTREAM
5. veronica and cheryl are my spirit animals. their sarcasm is tasty as hell!
6. alice cooper and penelope blossom's characters are unrealistic. i mean as a mother.
7. hal cooper is annoying.
8. MOLLY RINGWALD YAYAYAY
9. archie also grew annoying by episodes. he's a playboy tho uh
10. another annoying character: josie, reggie
11. poor jason :'(
12. legit disgusted with archie hooking up with ms grundy lol
13. #teambetty #teamcheryl
14. where do i find Pop's Chock'lit Shoppe in my place?
15. riverdale is nuts, nuff said.

this is what on my mind right now ahaha probably need to rewatch it back in one week straight.

so, according to this lame quiz i took from buzzfeed, i was said to be: jughead........................ -_-

next season is set to premiere on Oct 11, save the date!








| ALL RIGHT RESERVED © EST. 2010